School Emblem
School

Committees and Teams

1) Christian Fellowship
Teacher-in-charge: Mr. Yu Wan Yui
Members: Dr. Au Wai Chun, Mr. Cheng Wing Kin

2) Complaint Handling Committee
Advisor: Mr. Chan Ka Yun
Teacher-in-charge: Mr. Cheng Hong Yung(Academic) / Mr. Mak Cheuk Sang(Non-Academic)
Members: Concerned Section Heads / Teachers

3) School Crisis Management Team
Advisor: Mr. Chan Ka Yun
Teacher-in-charge: Ms. Chan Wau Yiu(Operational) / Mr. Fan Siu Wai Student Affairs)
Member: Concerned Section Heads / Concerned Teachers / Social Workers(if necessary),
Educational Psychologist(if necessary)

4) Cultural Promotion Committee
Teacher-in-charge: Ms. Choi Shui Fan

5) English Award Scheme
Teacher-in-charge: Ms. Chan CheryII
Members: Mr. Ho Seung Kwok, Ms. Pang Hok Man, Mr. Stephen T. Richards, Ms Sze Fong,
Mr. Ciaran Gerard Ratton, Ms. Lan Duyen

6) Environmental Education Committee
Teacher-in-charge: Mr. Leung Tsz Wing

7) Form Coordination Committee
Chief Form Coordinator: Mr. Yu Wan Yui 
Form Coordinator: Mr. Lam Chi Kin (F.1), Mr. Kwok Ka Wai(F.2)
Ms. Chow Shuk Man (F.3), Mr. Chan Wai Man (F.4)
Ms. Chan Wai Yin (F.5), Ms. Wong Pui Ling (F.6)

8) Inventory Team
Advisor: Mr. Lau Kan Lung
Teacher-in-charge: Ms. Erica Hung
Members: Mr. Leslie Yuen, Mr. Alan Chong, Mr. Philip Ma

9) I.T. Team 
Coordinator: Mr. Chan Wai Man
Members: Mr. Law Hiu Fung, Mr. Yim Lai Kan, Mr. Kwok Ka Wai,
Mr. Li Chung Pang(STEM), Mr. Alan Chong, Mr. Philip Ma

10) Old Students Association
Advisor: Mr. Chan Ka Yun, Mr Leung Kam Wah
Teacher-in-charge: Mr. Cheng Hong Yung
Members: Mr. Fan Siu Wai

11) Parent-Teacher Association
Advisor: Mr. Chan Ka Yun
Teacher-in-charge: Mr. Mak Cheuk Sang
Members: Ms Tang Wai Chi(Deputy), Dr. Au Wai Chun, Mr. Chan Chi Wai, Mr. Liu Sai Keung, Ms. Mak Po King

12) Professional Conduct Committee
Advisor: Mr. Chan Ka Yun
Teacher-in-charge: Mr. Mak Cheuk Sang(Non-Academic) / Mr. Cheng Hong Yung(Academic)
Members: Concerned Assistant Principals, concerned teachers

13) Publication Team
Advisor: Mr. Mak Cheuk Sang
A. Pules - Ms. Hung Ching Pan*, Mr. Ciaran Gerard Ratton, Ms. Lan Duyen
B. School Newsletter - Mr. Chan Chi Wai*, Ms Ku Kwai Ping
C. School Profile and PTA Newsletter - Ms. Tang Wai Chi

14) Putonghua Promotion Committee
Teacher-in-charge: Mr. Tsui Chung Ping
Member: Mr. Ng Wai Man, Ms Yee Yeuk Chong

15) QEF Coordinator
Teacher-in-charge : Mr. Cheung Fung

16) Reading Promotion Committee 
Teacher-in-charge: Ms. Tang Wai Chi
Members: Mr. Chan Chi Wai, Mr. Yip Kin Fung

17) School Advisory Committee
Chairman: Mr. Chan Ka Yun
Members: Ms. Chan Wai Yin, Mr. Cheng Hong Yung, Mr. Cheung Fung, Mr. Fan Siu Wai,
Mr. Lam Chi Kin, Mr. Lau Kan Lung, Mr. Mak Cheuk Sang, Ms. Shum Sau Wai,
Mr. Tsang Wai Kee, Mr. Wong Kwok Tai, Ms. Wong Pui Ling, Mr. Yip Kin Fung,
Mr. Yu Wan Yui

18) School Improvement Team
Chairman: Mr. Chan Ka Yun
Members:  Mr. Chan Wai Man, Mr. Cheng Hong Yung, Mr. Cheung Fung, Mr. Fan Siu Wai,
Mr. Lau Kan Lung, Mr. Mak Cheuk Sang, Ms. Wong Pui Ling, Mr. Wong Kwok Tai,

19) Photography and Video Team
Advisor: Mr. Leung Tsz Wing
Members: Mr. Sam Leung, Mr Cheng Tai King, Mr Stephen Richards

20) School Safety Committee
School Safety Officer: Mr. Tsang Wai Kee
Members: Mr. Fan Siu Wai(Fire Drill), Ms. Mak Po King, Mr. Li Man Cheung

21) SEN Committee:
Coordinator: Ms. Wong Pui Ling
Members: Mr. Cheng Hong Yung, Ms. Lai Kin Ling, Mr. Liu Sai Keung

22) Staff Development Committee
Advisor: Mr. Lau Kan Lung, Mr. Wong Kwok Tai
Teacher-in-charge: Ms. Wong Man Lai
Members: Ms. Lee Lai Li, Dr. Leung Bik Kim, Ms. Yim Choi Wan

23) Student Health Promotion Committee
Teacher-in-charge: Ms. Chow Shuk Man
Members: Ms. Lo Mun Yin, Ms. Tsang Ying Ying

24) Students’ Union
Chief Advisor: Mr. Lam Chi Kin
Advisor : Ms. Lee Yu Yan, Mr. Law Hiu Fung, Mr. Tse Wai Lok
Advisor of Students’ Union Representative Committee: Mr. Fan Siu Wai

25) Tendering Approval Committee
A. Written Quotation/Tender Opening Vetting Committee:
Mr. Cheng Hong Yung, Ms. Jo Chu
B. Written Quotation/Tender Approving Committee (HK$50,001-200,000):
Mr. Chan Ka Yun, Mr. Wong Kwok Tai, Ms. Cheung Wai Wing
C. Tender Approving Committee (Over HK$200,000):
2 IMC(SSB) Managers; Rep of P.T.A., Mr. Chan Ka Yun, Mr. Mak Cheuk Sang

26) Major Committee
Teacher-in-charge: CHY, MCS, WKT, CFG, FSW, LKL
Members: AWC, CWM, CWY, HSK, LCK, LCP, LCY, LKI, LTW, PHM, SSW, TWL, WML, WPL, YCW, YWY

 
Address: 397 Kwai Shing Circuit, Kwai Chung, N.T., Hong Kong S.A.R., China.       Tel: 2420 8893       Fax: 2420 5850